data protection

Data protection

preamble

With the following data protection declaration we would like to inform you about which types of your personal data (hereinafter also referred to as “data”) we process, for what purposes and to what extent. The data protection declaration applies to all processing of personal data carried out by us, both in the context of providing our services and in particular on our websites, in mobile applications and within external online presences, such as: B. our social media profiles (hereinafter collectively referred to as “online offering”).

The terms used are not gender specific.

As of: October 19, 2023

Table of contents

Responsible person

Diego Schill Gutierrez
Red stitch 125
70376 Stuttgart

E-mail address:

diegoguri.bzn@gmail.com

Imprint:

https://cart00ns.de/pages/impressum

Overview of processing

The following overview summarizes the types of data processed and the purposes of their processing and refers to the data subjects.

Types of data processed

  • Inventory data.
  • Payment details.
  • Contact details.
  • Content data.
  • Contract data.
  • Usage Data.
  • Meta, communication and procedural data.

Categories of data subjects

  • Customers.
  • Interested persons.
  • Communication partner.
  • User.
  • Business and contractual partners.

Purposes of processing

  • Provision of contractual services and fulfillment of contractual obligations.
  • Contact inquiries and communication.
  • Safety measures.
  • Range measurement.
  • Tracking.
  • Office and organizational procedures.
  • Managing and responding to inquiries.
  • feedback.
  • Marketing.
  • Profiles with user-related information.
  • Provision of our online offering and user-friendliness.
  • Information technology infrastructure.

Relevant legal bases

Relevant legal bases according to the GDPR: Below you will find an overview of the legal bases of the GDPR on the basis of which we process personal data. Please note that in addition to the regulations of the GDPR, national data protection regulations may apply in your or our country of residence or domicile. If more specific legal bases apply in individual cases, we will inform you of these in the data protection declaration.

  • Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a) GDPR) - The data subject has given his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her for a specific purpose or several specific purposes.
  • Fulfillment of a contract and pre-contractual inquiries (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b) GDPR) - Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or to carry out pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject take place.
  • Legal obligation (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c) GDPR) - Processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the controller is subject.
  • Legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR) - Processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are infringing on the protection of personal data Data requirements predominate.

National data protection regulations in Germany: In addition to the data protection regulations of the GDPR, national data protection regulations apply in Germany. This includes in particular the law to protect against misuse of personal data during data processing (Federal Data Protection Act – BDSG). In particular, the BDSG contains special regulations on the right to information, the right to deletion, the right to object, the processing of special categories of personal data, processing for other purposes and transmission and automated decision-making in individual cases, including profiling. Furthermore, state data protection laws of the individual federal states may apply.

Note on the validity of the GDPR and Swiss GDPR: This data protection notice serves to provide information in accordance with both the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (Swiss GDPR) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). For this reason, we ask you to note that the terms of the GDPR are used due to their broader spatial application and comprehensibility. In particular, instead of the terms "processing" of "personal data", "overriding interest" and "particularly sensitive personal data" used in the Swiss DSG, the terms "processing" of "personal data" as well as "legitimate interest" and "special categories" used in the GDPR are used of data". However, the legal meaning of the terms will continue to be determined according to the Swiss Data Protection Act within the scope of the Swiss Data Protection Act.

Safety measures

We take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with the legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the type, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the different probabilities of occurrence and the extent of the threat to the rights and freedoms of natural persons to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

The measures include, in particular, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical and electronic access to the data as well as the access, input, disclosure, ensuring availability and its separation. We have also set up procedures to ensure that the rights of those affected are exercised, data are deleted and responses are made to data threats. We also take the protection of personal data into account when developing or selecting hardware, software and procedures in accordance with the principle of data protection, through technology design and through data protection-friendly default settings.

Transfer of personal data

As part of our processing of personal data, the data may be transmitted to or disclosed to other bodies, companies, legally independent organizational units or persons. The recipients of this data can include: B. include service providers commissioned with IT tasks or providers of services and content that are integrated into a website. In such cases, we observe the legal requirements and, in particular, conclude appropriate contracts or agreements with the recipients of your data that serve to protect your data.

International data transfers

Data processing in third countries: If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA)) or the processing in the context of using third-party services or disclosing or transferring data to other persons , positions or companies, this only takes place in accordance with the legal requirements. If the level of data protection in the third country has been recognized by means of an adequacy decision (Art. 45 GDPR), this serves as the basis for the data transfer. Furthermore, data transfers only take place if the level of data protection is otherwise secured, in particular through standard contractual clauses (Art. 46 Para. 2 lit. c) GDPR), express consent or in the case of contractually or legally required transfer (Art. 49 Para. 1 GDPR). . We will also inform you about the basics of third-country transfers for the individual providers from the third country, with the adequacy decisions taking precedence as the basic principles. Information on third country transfers and existing adequacy decisions can be found in the EU Commission's information offering: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection_de.

EU-US Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework: As part of the so-called “Data Privacy Framework” (DPF), the EU Commission has also recognized the level of data protection as secure for certain companies from the USA as part of the adequacy decision of July 10, 2023. The list of the certified companies as well as further information about the DPF can be found on the website of the US Department of Commerce at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/ (in English). We will inform you as part of the data protection information which service providers we use under the Data Privacy Framework certified.

Rights of data subjects

Rights of the data subjects under the GDPR: As a data subject, you are entitled to various rights under the GDPR, which arise in particular from Articles 15 to 21 of the GDPR:

  • Right to object: You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of your personal data, which is carried out on the basis of Article 6 (1) (e) or (f) of the GDPR; This also applies to profiling based on these provisions. If your personal data is processed for the purpose of direct advertising, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising; This also applies to profiling insofar as it is connected to such direct advertising.
  • Right to revoke consent: You have the right to revoke your consent at any time.
  • Right to information: You have the right to request confirmation as to whether the data in question is being processed and to request information about this data as well as further information and a copy of the data in accordance with legal requirements.
  • Right to rectification: In accordance with legal requirements, you have the right to request that the data concerning you be completed or that incorrect data concerning you be corrected.
  • Right to deletion and restriction of processing: In accordance with the legal requirements, you have the right to demand that data concerning you be deleted immediately or, alternatively, to request a restriction on the processing of the data in accordance with the legal requirements.
  • Right to data portability: You have the right to receive data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format in accordance with legal requirements or to request that it be transmitted to another person responsible.
  • Complaint to a supervisory authority: Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement, if you believe that the processing of your data concerns you personal data violates the requirements of the GDPR.

Use of cookies

Cookies are small text files or other storage notes that store information on end devices and read information from the end devices. For example, to save the login status in a user account, the contents of a shopping cart in an e-shop, the content accessed or the functions used of an online offer. Cookies can also be used for different purposes, e.g. B. for the purposes of the functionality, security and convenience of online offerings as well as the creation of analyzes of visitor flows.

Information on consent: We use cookies in accordance with legal regulations. We therefore obtain prior consent from users, unless this is not required by law. In particular, consent is not necessary if the storage and reading of the information, including cookies, is absolutely necessary in order to provide users with a telemedia service they have expressly requested (i.e. our online offering). Strictly necessary cookies generally include cookies with functions related to the display and operability of the online offering, load balancing, security, storage of users' preferences and choices or similar to the provision of the main and secondary functions of those requested by users purposes related to the online offering. The revocable consent is clearly communicated to the users and contains information on the respective cookie use.

Notes on data protection legal bases: The data protection legal basis on which we process users' personal data using cookies depends on whether we ask users for consent. If users consent, the legal basis for processing your data is their declared consent. Otherwise, the data processed using cookies will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. in the commercial operation of our online offering and improving its usability) or, if this is within the scope of fulfilling our contractual obligations, if the use of cookies is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations. We will explain the purposes for which we process cookies in the course of this data protection declaration or as part of our consent and processing processes.

Storage period: With regard to the storage period, a distinction is made between the following types of cookies:

  • Temporary cookies (also: session or session cookies): Temporary cookies are deleted at the latest after a user has left an online offer and closed their device (e.g. browser or mobile application).
  • Permanent cookies: Permanent cookies remain stored even after the device is closed. For example, the login status can be saved or preferred content can be displayed directly when the user visits a website again. User data collected using cookies can also be used to measure reach. Unless we provide users with explicit information about the type and storage period of cookies (e.g. when obtaining consent), users should assume that cookies are permanent and that the storage period can be up to two years.

General information on revocation and objection (so-called “opt-out”): Users can revoke the consent they have given at any time and object to the processing in accordance with the legal requirements. To do this, users can, among other things, restrict the use of cookies in their browser settings (which may also limit the functionality of our online offering). An objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can also be declared via the websites https://optout.aboutads.info and https://www.youronlinechoices.com/ .

  • Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR). Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 Letter a) GDPR).

Further information on processing processes, procedures and services:

  • Processing of cookie data on the basis of consent: We use a cookie consent management process, in which users consent to the use of cookies or the processing mentioned within the cookie consent management process and providers can be obtained and managed and revoked by users. The declaration of consent is saved so that it does not have to be asked again and to be able to prove consent in accordance with the legal obligation. The storage can take place on the server side and/or in a cookie (so-called opt-in cookie, or using comparable technologies) in order to be able to assign the consent to a user or their device. Subject to individual information about the providers of cookie management services, the following information applies: The duration of the storage of consent can be up to two years. Here, a pseudonymous user identifier is created and stored with the time of consent, information about the scope of the consent (e.g. which categories of cookies and/or service providers) as well as the browser, system and device used; Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 Letter a) GDPR).

Business benefits

We process data from our contractual and business partners, e.g. B. Customers and interested parties (collectively referred to as “contractual partners”) in the context of contractual and comparable legal relationships as well as associated measures and in the context of communication with the contractual partners (or pre-contractual), e.g. B. to answer inquiries.

We process this data to fulfill our contractual obligations. This includes, in particular, the obligations to provide the agreed services, any update obligations and remedies in the event of warranty and other service disruptions. In addition, we process the data to protect our rights and for the purposes of the administrative tasks associated with these obligations and the company organization. In addition, we process the data on the basis of our legitimate interests in proper and business management as well as security measures to protect our contractual partners and our business operations from misuse and jeopardy of their data, secrets, information and rights (e.g. the involvement of telecommunications, Transport and other auxiliary services as well as subcontractors, banks, tax and legal advisors, payment service providers or tax authorities). Within the scope of applicable law, we only pass on the data of contractual partners to third parties to the extent that this is necessary for the aforementioned purposes or to fulfill legal obligations. About other forms of processing, e.g. B. for marketing purposes, the contractual partners will be informed within the framework of this data protection declaration.

We inform the contractual partners which data is required for the aforementioned purposes before or as part of data collection, e.g. B. in online forms, through special markings (e.g. colors) or symbols (e.g. asterisks, etc.), or in person.

We delete the data after the expiry of statutory warranty and comparable obligations, i.e. i.e., generally after 4 years, unless the data is stored in a customer account, e.g. B. as long as they must be retained for legal archiving reasons. The statutory retention period is ten years for documents relevant to tax law as well as for commercial books, inventories, opening balance sheets, annual financial statements, the work instructions required to understand these documents and other organizational documents and accounting documents, and six years for commercial and business letters received and copies of the commercial and business letters sent. The period begins at the end of the calendar year in which the last entry was made in the book, the inventory, the opening balance sheet, the annual financial statements or the management report were prepared, the commercial or business letter was received or sent or the accounting document was created and the recording was also made has been made or the other documents have been created.

To the extent that we use third-party providers or platforms to provide our services, the terms and conditions and data protection notices of the respective third-party providers or platforms apply in the relationship between the users and the providers.

  • Types of data processed: inventory data (e.g. names, addresses); Payment data (e.g. bank details, invoices, payment history); Contact details (e.g. email, telephone numbers); Contract data (e.g. subject matter of the contract, term, customer category); Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times); Meta, communication and procedural data (e.g. IP addresses, time information, identification numbers, consent status).
  • Data subjects: customers; Interested persons. Business and contractual partners.
  • Purposes of processing: provision of contractual services and fulfillment of contractual obligations; Safety measures; Contact inquiries and communication; Office and organizational procedures. Managing and responding to inquiries.
  • Legal basis: fulfillment of contract and pre-contractual inquiries (Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 Letter b) GDPR); Legal obligation (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c) GDPR). Legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 Letter f) GDPR).

Further information on processing processes, procedures and services:

  • Shop and e-commerce: We process our customers' data to enable them to select, purchase or order the selected products, goods and related services, as well as their payment and delivery or execution. If necessary for the execution of an order, we use service providers, in particular postal, forwarding and shipping companies, to carry out the delivery or execution to our customers. We use the services of banks and payment service providers to process payment transactions. The required information is marked as such as part of the ordering or comparable purchase process and includes the information required for delivery, provision and billing as well as contact information in order to be able to hold any consultations; Legal basis: fulfillment of contract and pre-contractual inquiries (Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 Letter b) GDPR).

Provision of online offerings and web hosting

We process users' data in order to be able to provide them with our online services. For this purpose, we process the user's IP address, which is necessary to transmit the content and functions of our online services to the user's browser or device.

  • Types of data processed: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times); Meta, communication and procedural data (e.g. IP addresses, time information, identification numbers, consent status).
  • Data subjects: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
  • Purposes of processing: Provision of our online offering and user-friendliness; Information technology infrastructure (operation and provision of information systems and technical devices (computers, servers, etc.).). Safety measures.
  • Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR).

Further information on processing processes, procedures and services:

  • Collection of access data and log files: Access to our online offering is logged in the form of so-called “server log files”. The server log files include the address and name of the websites and files accessed, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page) and, as a rule, IP address. Addresses and the requesting provider belong. The server log files can be used for security purposes, e.g. B. to avoid overloading the servers (especially in the case of abusive attacks, so-called DDoS attacks) and on the other hand to ensure the utilization of the servers and their stability; Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR). Deletion of data: Log file information is stored for a maximum of 30 days and then deleted or anonymized. Data whose further storage is necessary for evidentiary purposes is excluded from deletion until the respective incident has been finally clarified.

Contact and inquiry management

When you contact us (e.g. by post, contact form, email, telephone or via social media) as well as within the framework of existing user and business relationships, the information provided by the inquiring person is processed to the extent necessary to answer contact inquiries and any requested measures is required.

  • Types of data processed: Contact details (e.g. email, telephone numbers); Content data (e.g. entries in online forms); Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times); Meta, communication and procedural data (e.g. IP addresses, time information, identification numbers, consent status).
  • Affected persons: communication partners.
  • Purposes of processing: contact requests and communication; managing and responding to inquiries; Feedback (e.g. collecting feedback via online form). Provision of our online offering and user-friendliness.
  • Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR). Fulfillment of the contract and pre-contractual inquiries (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b) GDPR).

Further information on processing processes, procedures and services:

  • Contact form: If users contact us via our contact form, email or other communication channels, we process the data provided to us in this context to process the request communicated; Legal basis: Fulfillment of the contract and pre-contractual inquiries (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b) GDPR), legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR).

Web analysis, monitoring and optimization

Web analysis (also referred to as “reach measurement”) is used to evaluate the flow of visitors to our online offering and can contain behavior, interests or demographic information about visitors, such as: B. age or gender, as pseudonymous values. With the help of range analysis we can e.g. B. identify at what time our online offering or its functions or content are used most frequently or invite reuse. We can also understand which areas require optimization.

In addition to web analysis, we can also use testing procedures, e.g. B. to test and optimize different versions of our online offering or its components.

Unless otherwise stated below, profiles, i.e. H. Data summarized to form a usage process is created and information is stored in a browser or in a terminal device and read out from it. The information collected includes, in particular, websites visited and elements used there, as well as technical information such as the browser used, the computer system used and information about times of use. If users have agreed to the collection of their location data to us or to the providers of the services we use, location data can also be processed.

The users’ IP addresses are also stored. However, we use an IP masking process (i.e. pseudonymization by shortening the IP address) to protect users. In general, as part of web analysis, A/B testing and optimization, no clear user data (such as email addresses or names) is stored, but rather pseudonyms. This means that we and the providers of the software used do not know the actual identity of the users, but only the information stored in their profiles for the purposes of the respective procedures.

  • Types of data processed: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times); Meta, communication and procedural data (e.g. IP addresses, time information, identification numbers, consent status).
  • Data subjects: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
  • Purposes of processing: Reach measurement (e.g. access statistics, recognition of returning visitors). Profiles with user-related information (creating user profiles).
  • Security measures: IP masking (pseudonymization of the IP address).

Online marketing

We process personal data for online marketing purposes, which may include, in particular, the marketing of advertising space or the presentation of advertising and other content (collectively referred to as "content") based on the potential interests of users and the measurement of their effectiveness.

For these purposes, so-called user profiles are created and stored in a file (so-called “cookie”) or similar procedures are used to store the user information relevant to the display of the aforementioned content. This information can e.g. This includes, for example, content viewed, websites visited, online networks used, but also communication partners and technical information such as the browser used, the computer system used and information about times of use and functions used. If users have consented to the collection of their location data, this can also be processed.

The users’ IP addresses are also stored. However, we use available IP masking procedures (i.e. pseudonymization by shortening the IP address) to protect users. In general, as part of the online marketing process, no clear user data (such as email addresses or names) is stored, but rather pseudonyms. This means that we and the providers of online marketing processes do not know the actual identity of the users, but only the information stored in their profiles.

The information in the profiles is usually stored in cookies or using similar methods. These cookies can later generally be read on other websites that use the same online marketing process, analyzed for the purposes of displaying content, and supplemented with further data and stored on the server of the online marketing process provider.

In exceptional cases, clear data can be assigned to the profiles. This is the case if the users e.g. B. are members of a social network whose online marketing processes we use and the network connects the users' profiles with the aforementioned information. We ask you to note that users have additional agreements with the providers, e.g. B. through consent as part of registration.

We generally only receive access to aggregated information about the success of our advertisements. However, as part of so-called conversion measurements, we can check which of our online marketing processes have led to a so-called conversion, i.e. hz, for example, to conclude a contract with us. Conversion measurement is used solely to analyze the success of our marketing measures.

Unless otherwise stated, we ask you to assume that cookies used will be stored for a period of two years.

  • Types of data processed: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times); Meta, communication and procedural data (e.g. IP addresses, time information, identification numbers, consent status).
  • Data subjects: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
  • Purposes of processing: Reach measurement (e.g. access statistics, recognition of returning visitors); Tracking (e.g. interest/behavioral profiling, use of cookies); Marketing. Profiles with user-related information (creating user profiles).
  • Security measures: IP masking (pseudonymization of the IP address).
  • Option to object (opt-out): We refer to the data protection information of the respective providers and the objection options specified for the providers (so-called “opt-out”). If no explicit opt-out option has been provided, you have the option of turning off cookies in your browser settings. However, this may restrict the functions of our online offering. We therefore also recommend the following opt-out options, which are offered in summary for the respective areas:

    a) Europe: https://www.youronlinechoices.eu .
    b) Canada: https://www.youradchoices.ca/choices .
    c) USA: https://www.aboutads.info/choices .
    d) Cross-territorial: https://optout.aboutads.info .

Presences in social networks (social media)

We maintain online presences within social networks and process user data in this context in order to communicate with active users there or to offer information about us.

We would like to point out that user data may be processed outside the European Union. This can result in risks for users because, for example: B. enforcement of users' rights could be made more difficult.

Furthermore, user data within social networks is usually processed for market research and advertising purposes. For example, B. Usage profiles can be created based on usage behavior and the resulting interests of the users. The usage profiles can in turn be used, for example. B. to place advertisements inside and outside the networks that presumably correspond to the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the users' computers, in which the usage behavior and interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, data can also be stored in the usage profiles regardless of the devices used by the users (particularly if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to them).

For a detailed description of the respective forms of processing and the options for objection (opt-out), we refer to the data protection declarations and information provided by the operators of the respective networks.

In the case of requests for information and the assertion of the rights of those affected, we would also like to point out that these can most effectively be asserted with the providers. Only the providers have access to user data and can take appropriate measures and provide information directly. If you still need help, you can contact us.

  • Types of data processed: Contact details (e.g. email, telephone numbers); Content data (e.g. entries in online forms); Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times); Meta, communication and procedural data (e.g. IP addresses, time information, identification numbers, consent status).
  • Data subjects: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
  • Purposes of processing: contact requests and communication; Feedback (e.g. collecting feedback via online form). Marketing.
  • Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR).

Further information on processing processes, procedures and services:

  • Instagram: social network; Service Provider: Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland; Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR); Website: https://www.instagram.com . Data protection declaration: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy .
  • Facebook pages: Profiles within the social network Facebook - Together with Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, we are responsible for the collection (but not further processing) of data from visitors to our Facebook page (so-called "fan page"). This data includes information about the types of content users view or interact with, or the actions they take (see "Things you and others do and provide" in the Facebook Data Policy: https:// www.facebook.com/policy ), as well as information about the devices used by users (e.g. IP addresses, operating system, browser type, language settings, cookie data; see “Device information” in the Facebook data policy: https: //www.facebook.com/policy ). As explained in the Facebook Data Policy under "How do we use this information?", Facebook also collects and uses information to provide analytics services called "Page Insights" to site operators to help them understand how people interact with their Pages and interact with the content associated with them. We have concluded a special agreement with Facebook ("Information on Page Insights", https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum ), which regulates in particular which Security measures Facebook must observe and in which Facebook has agreed to fulfill the rights of those affected (i.e. users can, for example, send information or deletion requests directly to Facebook). The rights of users (in particular to information, deletion, objection and complaint to the responsible supervisory authority ), are not restricted by the agreements with Facebook. Further information can be found in the “Information on Page Insights” ( https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data ); Service provider: Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, Merrion Road, Dublin 4, D04 X2K5, Ireland; Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR); Website: https://www.facebook.com ; Data protection declaration: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy ; Basis for third country transfer: EU-US Data Privacy Framework (DPF), standard contractual clauses ( https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum ). Further information: Shared Responsibility Agreement: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data . The joint responsibility is limited to the collection by and transfer of data to Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, a company based in the EU. Further processing of the data is the sole responsibility of Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, which in particular concerns the transmission of the data to the parent company Meta Platforms, Inc. in the USA (on the basis of the agreement between Meta Platforms Ireland Limited and Meta Platforms, Inc. concluded standard contractual clauses).
  • Pinterest: social network; Service provider: Pinterest Europe Limited, 2nd Floor, Palmerston House, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland; Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR); Website: https://www.pinterest.com ; Data protection declaration: https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy . Further information: Pinterest appendix for data exchange (ANNEX A): https://business.pinterest.com/de/pinterest-advertising-services-agreement/ .
  • Snapchat: social network; Service provider: Snap Inc., 3000 31st Street, Santa Monica, California 90405 USA; Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR); Website: https://www.snapchat.com/ ; Data protection declaration: https://www.snap.com/de-DE/privacy/privacy-policy . Basis for third country transfer: Standard Contractual Clauses ( https://www.snap.com/en-US/terms/standard-contractual-clauses ).

Created with the free Data Protection Generator.de by Dr. Thomas Schwenke